UP Assembly Election 2022 Full Schedule, Nomination Date, Scrutiny, and Result Date announced

0
113

The election schedule for the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election 2022 is announced by the election commission. It will be held from the 10th of February to the 7th of March 2022 in seven phases to elect all 403 members of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly. The votes will be counted and the results will be declared on 10 March 2022.

In this post full election schedule is updated, where you can check the Last Date for filing nomination to the Date of the poll for each seat and in which phase it will be conducted.

---

All UP election is covered in a total of seven phases. The complete Phase schedule is updated below which can be checked at any time.

Polling EventPhase 01Phase 02Phase 03Phase 04Phase 05Phase 06Phase 07
Notification Date14 January 202221 January 202225 January 202227 January 20221 February 20224 February 202210 February 2022
Last Date for filing Nomination21 January 202228 January 202201 February 202203 February 202208 February 202211 February 202217 February 2022
Scrutiny of Nomination24 January 202229 January 202202 February 202204 February 202209 February 202214 February 202218 February 2022
Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination27 January 202231 January 202204 February 202207 February 202211 February 202216 February 202221 February 2022
Date of poll10 February 202214 February 202220 February 202223 February 202227 February 202203 March 202207 March 2022
Date of counting of votes10 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 2022

10th March is the counting date for the Uttar Pradesh Election. Results for the Uttar Pradesh Election can be checked below at the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election Results.

Now you can check below the complete election schedule for each district of Uttar Pradesh for the UP Legislative Assembly Election.

1

(*Notification – Notification Date, Nomination – Last Date for filing Nomination, Scrutiny- Scrutiny of Nomination, Withdrawal- Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination)

Loading...

Saharanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
001.Behat21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
002.Nakur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
003.Saharanpur Nagar21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
004.Saharanpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
005.Deoband21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
006.Rampur Maniharan21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
007.Gangoh21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

(*Notification – Notification Date, Nomination – Last Date for filing Nomination, Scrutiny- Scrutiny of Nomination, Withdrawal- Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination)

Shamli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
008.Kairana14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
009.Thana Bhawan14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
010.Shamli14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

(*Notification – Notification Date, Nomination – Last Date for filing Nomination, Scrutiny- Scrutiny of Nomination, Withdrawal- Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination)

Muzaffarnagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
011.Budhana14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
012.Charthawal14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
013.Purqazi14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
014.Muzaffarnagar14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
015.Khatauli14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
016.Meerapur14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Bijnor District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
017.Najibabad21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
018.Nagina21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
019.Barhapur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
020.Dhampur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
021.Nehtaur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
022.Bijnor21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
023.Chandpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
024.Noorpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Moradabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
025.Kanth21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
026.Thakurdwara21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
027.Moradabad Rural21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
028.Moradabad Nagar21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
029.Kundarki21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
030.Bilari21 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Sambhal District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
031.Chandausi21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
032.Asmoli21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
033.Sambhal21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Rampur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
034.Suar21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
035.Chamraua21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
036.Bilaspur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
037.Rampur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
038.Malik21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Amroha District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
039.Dhanaura21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
040.Naugawan Sadat21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
041.Amroha21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
042.Hasanpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Meerut District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
043.Siwalkhas14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
044.Sardhana14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
045.Hastinapur14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
046.Kithore14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
047.Meerut Cantt14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
048.Meerut14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
049.Meerut South14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Baghpat District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
050.Chhaprauli14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
051.Baraut14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
052.Bagpat14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Ghaziabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
053.Loni14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
054.Muradnagar14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
055.Sahibabad14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
056.Ghaziabad14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
057.Modinagar14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Hapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
058.Dhaulana14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
059.Hapur14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
060.Garhmukteshwar14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Gautam Buddha Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
061.Noida14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
062.Dadri14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
063.Jewar14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Bulandshahr District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
064.Sikandrabad14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
065.Bulandshahr14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
066.Syana14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
067.Anupshahr14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
068.Debai14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
069.Shikarpur14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
070.Khurja14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Aligarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
071.Khair14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
072.Barauli14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
073.Atrauli14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
074.Chharra14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
075.Koil14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
076.Aligarh14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
077.Iglas14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Hathras District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
078.Hathras25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
079.Sadabad25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
080.Sikandra Rao25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Mathura District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
081.Chhata14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
082.Mant14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
083.Goverdhan14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
084.Mathura14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
085.Baldev14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Agra District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
086.Etmadpur14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
087.Agra Cantonment14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
088.Agra South14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
089.Agra North14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
090.Agra Rural14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
091.Fatehpur Sikri14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
092.Kheragarh14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
093.Fatehabad14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022
094.Bah14 January21 January24 January27 January10 February 2022

Firozabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
095.Tundla25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
096.Jasrana25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
097.Firozabad25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
098.Shikohabad25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
099.Sirsaganj25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Kasganj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
100.Kasganj25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
101.Amanpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
102.Patiyali25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Etah District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
103.Aliganj25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
104.Etah25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
105.Marhara25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
106.Jalesar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Mainpuri District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
107.Mainpuri25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
108.Bhongaon25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
109.Kishni25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
110.Karhal25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Sambhal District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
111.Gunnaur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Budaun District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
112.Bisauli21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
113.Sahaswan21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
114.Bilsi21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
115.Badaun21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
116.Shekhupur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
117.Dataganj21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Bareilly District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
118.Baheri21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
119.Meerganj21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
120.Bhojipura21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
121.Nawabganj21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
122.Faridpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
123.Bithari Chainpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
124.Bareilly21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
125.Bareilly Cantt21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
126.Aonla21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Pilibhit District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
127.Pilibhit27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
128.Barkhera27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
129.Puranpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
130.Bisalpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Shahjahanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
131.Katra21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
132.Jalalabad21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
133.Tilhar21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
134.Powayan21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
135.Shahjahanpur21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022
136.Dadraul21 January28 January29 January31 January14 February 2022

Lakhimpur Kheri District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
137.Palia27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
138.Nighasan27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
139.Gola Gokrannath27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
140.Sri Nagar27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
141.Dhaurahra27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
142.Lakhimpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
143.Kasta27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
144.Mohammdi27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Sitapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
145.Maholi27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
146.Sitapur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
147.Hargaon27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
148.Laharpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
149.Biswan27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
150.Sevata27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
151.Mahmoodabad27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
152.Sidhauli27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
153.Misrikh27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Hardoi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
154.Sawayazpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
155.Shahabad27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
156.Hardoi27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
157.Gopamau27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
158.Sandi27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
159.Bilgram-Mallanwan27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
160.Balamau27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
161.Sandila27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Unnao District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
162.Bangarmau27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
163.Safipur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
164.Mohan27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
165.Unnao27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
166.Bhagwantnagar27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
167.Purwa27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Lucknow District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
168.Malihabad27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
169.Bakshi Kaa Talab27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
170.Sarojini Nagar27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
171.Lucknow West27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
172.Lucknow North27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
173.Lucknow East27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
174.Lucknow Central27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
175.Lucknow Cantonment27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
176.Mohanlalganj27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Raebareli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
177.Bachhrawan27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
179.Harchandpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
180.Rae Bareli01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
181.Salon01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
182.Sareni01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
183.Unchahar01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Amethi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
178.Tiloi01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
184.Jagdishpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
185.Gauriganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
186.Amethi01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Sultanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
187.Isauli01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
188.Sultanpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
189.Sultanpur Sadar01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
190.Lambhua01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
191.Kadipur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Farrukhabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
192.Kaimganj25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
193.Amritpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
194.Farrukhabad25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
195.Bhojpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Kannauj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
196.Chhibramau25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
197.Tirwa25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
198.Kannauj25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Etawah District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
199.Jaswantnagar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
200.Etawah25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
201.Bharthana25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Auraiya District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
202.Bidhuna25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
203.Dibiyapur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
204.Auraiya25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Kanpur Dehat District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
205.Rasulabad25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
206.Akbarpur-Raniya25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
207.Sikandra25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
208.Bhognipur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Kanpur Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
209.Bilhaur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
210.Bithoor25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
211.Kalyanpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
212.Govindnagar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
213.Sishamau25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
214.Arya Nagar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
215.Kidwai Nagar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
216.Kanpur Cantonment25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
217.Maharajpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
218.Ghatampur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Jalaun District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
219.Madhogarh25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
220.Kalpi25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
221.Orai25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Jhansi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
222.Babina25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
223.Jhansi Nagar25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
224.Mauranipur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
225Garautha25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Lalitpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
226.Lalitpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
227.Mehroni25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Hamirpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
228.Hamirpur25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
229.Rath25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Mahoba District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
230.Mahoba25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022
231.Charkhari25 January01 February02 February04 February20 February 2022

Banda District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
232.Tindwari27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
233.Baberu27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
234.Naraini27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
235.Banda27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Chitrakoot District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
236.Chitrakoot01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
237.Manikpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Fatehpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
238.Jahanabad27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
239.Bindki27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
240.Fatehpur27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
241.Ayah Shah27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
242.Husainganj27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022
243.Khaga27 January03 February04 February07 February23 February 2022

Pratapgarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
244.Rampur Khas01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
245.Babaganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
246.Kunda01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
247.Vishwanathganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
248.Pratapgarh01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
249.Patti01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
250.Raniganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Kaushambi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
251.Sirathu01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
252.Manjhanpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
253.Chail01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Prayagraj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
254.Phaphamau01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
255.Soraon01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
256.Phulpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
257.Pratappur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
258.Handia01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
259.Meja01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
260.Karachhana01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
261.Allahabad West01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
262.Allahabad North01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
263.Allahabad South01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
264.Bara01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
265.Koraon01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Barabanki District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
266.Kursi01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
267.Ramnagar01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
268.Barabanki01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
269.Zaidpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
270.Dariyabad01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
272.Haidergarh01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Ayodhya District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
271.Rudauli01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
273.Milkipur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
274.Bikapur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
275.Ayodhya01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
276.Goshainganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Ambedkar Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
277.Katehari04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
278.Tanda04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
279.Alapur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
280.Jalalpur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
281.Akbarpur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Bahraich District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
282.Balha01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
283.Nanpara01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
284.Matera01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
285.Mahasi01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
286.Bahraich01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
287.Payagpur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
288.Kaiserganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Shrawasti District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
289.Bhinga01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
290.Shrawasti01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Balrampur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
291.Tulsipur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
292.Gainsari04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
293.Utraula04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
294.Balrampur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Gonda District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
295.Mehnaun01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
296.Gonda01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
297.Katra Bazar01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
298.Colonelganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
299.Tarabganj01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
300.Mankapur01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022
301.Gaura01 February08 February09 February11 February27 February 2022

Siddharthnagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
302.Shohratgarh04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
303.Kapilvastu04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
304.Bansi04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
305.Itwa04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
306.Domariyaganj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Basti District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
307.Harraiya04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
308.Kaptanganj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
309.Rudhauli04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
310.Basti Sadar04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
311.Mahadewa04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Sant Kabir Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
312.Menhdawal04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
313.Khalilabad04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
314.Dhanghata04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Maharajganj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
315.Pharenda04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
316.Nautanwa04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
317.Siswa04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
318.Maharajganj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
319.Paniyara04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Gorakhpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
320.Caimpiyarganj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
321.Pipraich04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
322.Gorakhpur Urban04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
323.Gorakhpur Rural04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
324.Sahajanwa04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
325.Khajani04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
326.Chauri-Chaura04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
327.Bansgaon04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
328.Chillupar04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Kushinagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
329.Khadda04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
330.Padrauna04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
331.Tamkuhi Raj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
332.Fazilnagar04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
333.Kushinagar04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
334.Hata04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
335.Ramkola04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Deoria District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
336.Rudrapur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
337.Deoria04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
338.Pathardeva04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
339.Rampur Karkhana04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
340.Bhatpar Rani04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
341.Salempur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
342.Barhaj04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Azamgarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
343.Atrauliya10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
344.Gopalpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
345.Sagri10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
346.Mubarakpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
347.Azamgarh10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
348.Nizamabad10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
349.Phoolpur Pawai10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
350.Didarganj10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
351.Lalganj10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
352.Mehnagar10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Mau District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
353.Madhuban10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
354.Ghosi10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
355.Muhammadabad-Gohna10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
356.Mau10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Ballia District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
357.Belthara Road04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
358.Rasara04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
359.Sikanderpur04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
360.Phephana04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
361.Ballia Nagar04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
362.Bansdih04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022
363.Bairia04 February11 February14 February16 February03 March 2022

Jaunpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
364.Badlapur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
365.Shahganj10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
366.Jaunpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
367.Malhani10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
368.Mungra Badshahpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
369.Machhlishahr10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
370.Mariyahu10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
371.Zafrabad10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
372.Kerakat10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Ghazipur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
373.Jakhanian10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
374.Saidpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
375.Ghazipur Sadar10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
376.Jangipur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
377.Zahoorabad10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
378.Mohammadabad10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
379.Zamania10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Chandauli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
380.Mughalsarai10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
381.Sakaldiha10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
382.Saiyadraja10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
383.Chakia10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Varanasi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
384.Pindra10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
385.Ajagara10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
386.Shivpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
387.Rohaniya10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
388.Varanasi North10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
389.Varanasi South10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
390.Varanasi Cantt.10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
391.Sevapuri10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Bhadohi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
392.Bhadohi10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
393.Gyanpur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
394.Aurai10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Mirzapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
395.Chhanbey10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
396.Mirzapur10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
397.Majhawan10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
398.Chunar10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
399.Marihan10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

Sonbhadra District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyNotificationNominationScrutinyWithdrawalVoting Date
400.Ghorawal10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
401.Robertsganj10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
402.Obra10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022
403.Duddhi10 February17 February18 February21 February07 March 2022

All the interested candidates can fill the nomination for the respective seats either online or offline. This time tough time for the BJP allied party. In the last UP election, BJP secured 312 seats which are in the safe zone but this time as per opinion polls, BJP may lose some seats. Check the UP Opinion Poll here. SP got just 47 seats in the last election but this time they may cross 150 marks. Hoping for the best results for all parties.

The votes will be counted and the results will be declared on 10 March 2022.

Previous articleUttar Pradesh Election 2022 Opinion Poll Result
Next articleUP Election 2022: First Phase BJP & SP+ Candidates List

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here