Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election 2022 Result Candidates & Seat Wise

0
182

Uttar Pradesh (UP) Legislative Assembly elections are going to be held in the month of Feb 2022 – March 2022 phase-wise to elect 403 members of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly.

In this post results of all constituencies will be updated with the runner-up and vote margin. Many political parties will fight to rule the state for the next 5 years. Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP), Samajwadi Party (SP), Indian National Congress (INC) and Aadmi Party (AAP), and other major parties will contest in this election.

---

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election 2022 Schedule

All UP election is covered in a total of seven phases. The complete Phase schedule is updated below which can be checked at any time.

Polling EventPhase 01Phase 02Phase 03Phase 04Phase 05Phase 06Phase 07
Notification Date14 January 202221 January 202225 January 202227 January 20221 February 20224 February 202210 February 2022
Last Date for filing Nomination21 January 202228 January 202201 February 202203 February 202208 February 202211 February 202217 February 2022
Scrutiny of Nomination24 January 202229 January 202202 February 202204 February 202209 February 202214 February 202218 February 2022
Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination27 January 202231 January 202204 February 202207 February 202211 February 202216 February 202221 February 2022
Date of poll10 February 202214 February 202220 February 202223 February 202227 February 202203 March 202207 March 2022
Date of counting of votes10 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 202210 March 2022

10th March is the counting date for the Uttar Pradesh Election. Results for the Uttar Pradesh Election can be checked below at the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election Results.

In the last UP Assembly Elections i.e. 2017 UP Assembly Election NDA won 312 seats whereas SP won just 47 seats. This time a tough fight for both parties. It will tough fight for both parties. Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) will not contest all the seats and it will great to see whom BSP will support this time.

1

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election in 2022 Party Wise

PartySeats
Indian National Congress02
Bharatiya Janata Party246
Bahujan Samaj Party02
Samajwadi Party124
Rashtriya Lok Dal09
Apna Dal (Soneylal)10
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal04
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party04
Jansatta Dal Loktantrik02
Independent00
Total403

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2022 Constituency / Candidate Wise Results MLA Winners List

There are 403 seats in Uttar Pradesh. To form the government, A party or alliance needs at least 202 seats to rule the state. All political parties are trying hard to achieve this target. Currently, NDA+ is governing the state.

Loading...

Saharanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
001.Behat
002.Nakur
003.Saharanpur Nagar
004.Saharanpur
005.Deoband
006.Rampur Maniharan
007.Gangoh

Shamli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
008.Kairana
009.Thana Bhawan
010.Shamli

Muzaffarnagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
011.Budhana
012.Charthawal
013.Purqazi
014.Muzaffarnagar
015.Khatauli
016.Meerapur

Bijnor District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
017.Najibabad
018.Nagina
019.Barhapur
020.Dhampur
021.Nehtaur
022.Bijnor
023.Chandpur
024.Noorpur

Moradabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
025.Kanth
026.Thakurdwara
027.Moradabad Rural
028.Moradabad Nagar
029.Kundarki
030.Bilari

Sambhal District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
031.Chandausi
032.AsmoliPINKI SINGHSamajwadi Party
033.Sambhal

Rampur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
034.Suar
035.Chamraua
036.Bilaspur
037.Rampur
038.Malik

Amroha District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
039.Dhanaura
040.Naugawan Sadat
041.Amroha
042.Hasanpur

Meerut District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
043.Siwalkhas
044.Sardhana
045.Hastinapur
046.Kithore
047.Meerut Cantt
048.Meerut
049.Meerut South

Baghpat District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
050.Chhaprauli
051.Baraut
052.Bagpat

Ghaziabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
053.Loni
054.Muradnagar
055.Sahibabad
056.Ghaziabad
057.Modinagar

Hapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
058.Dhaulana
059.Hapur
060.Garhmukteshwar

Gautam Buddha Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
061.Noida
062.Dadri
063.Jewar

Bulandshahr District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
064.Sikandrabad
065.Bulandshahr
066.Syana
067.Anupshahr
068.Debai
069.Shikarpur
070.Khurja

Aligarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
071.Khair
072.Barauli
073.Atrauli
074.Chharra
075.Koil
076.Aligarh
077.Iglas

Hathras District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
078.Hathras
079.Sadabad
080.Sikandra Rao

Mathura District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
081.Chhata
082.Mant
083.Goverdhan
084.Mathura
085.Baldev

Agra District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyMargin
086.Etmadpur
087.Agra CanttDr. G S DharmeshBharatiya Janata PartyKunwar ChandSamajwadi Party22187
088.Agra SouthYOGENDRA UPADHYAYABharatiya Janata PartyRAVI BHARADWAJBahujan Samaj Party
089.Agra NorthPURUSHOTTAM KHANDELWALBharatiya Janata PartySHABBIR ABBASBahujan Samaj Party
090.Agra RuralBABY RANI MAURYABharatiya Janata PartyKIRAN PRABHA KESHARIBahujan Samaj Party
091.Fatehpur Sikri
092.Kheragarh
093.Fatehabad
094.Bah

Firozabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
095.Tundla
096.Jasrana
097.Firozabad
098.Shikohabad
099.Sirsaganj

Kasganj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
100.Kasganj
101.Amanpur
102.Patiyali

Etah District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
103.Aliganj
104.Etah
105.Marhara
106.Jalesar

Mainpuri District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
107.Mainpuri
108.Bhongaon
109.Kishni
110.Karhal

Sambhal District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
111.Gunnaur

Budaun District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
112.Bisauli
113.Sahaswan
114.Bilsi
115.Badaun
116.Shekhupur
117.Dataganj

Bareilly District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
118.Baheri
119.Meerganj
120.Bhojipura
121.Nawabganj
122.Faridpur
123.Bithari Chainpur
124.Bareilly
125.Bareilly Cantt
126.Aonla

Pilibhit District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
127.Pilibhit
128.Barkhera
129.Puranpur
130.Bisalpur

Shahjahanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
131.Katra
132.Jalalabad
133.Tilhar
134.Powayan
135.Shahjahanpur
136.Dadraul

Lakhimpur Kheri District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
137.Palia
138.Nighasan
139.Gola Gokrannath
140.Sri Nagar
141.Dhaurahra
142.Lakhimpur
143.Kasta
144.Mohammdi

Sitapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
145.Maholi
146.Sitapur
147.Hargaon
148.Laharpur
149.Biswan
150.Sevata
151.Mahmoodabad
152.Sidhauli
153.Misrikh

Hardoi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
154.Sawayazpur
155.Shahabad
156.Hardoi
157.Gopamau
158.Sandi
159.Bilgram-Mallanwan
160.Balamau
161.Sandila

Unnao District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
162.Bangarmau
163.Safipur
164.Mohan
165.Unnao
166.Bhagwantnagar
167.Purwa

Lucknow District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
168.Malihabad
169.Bakshi Kaa Talab
170.Sarojini Nagar
171.Lucknow West
172.Lucknow North
173.Lucknow East
174.Lucknow Central
175.Lucknow Cantonment
176.Mohanlalganj

Raebareli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
177.Bachhrawan
179.Harchandpur
180.Rae Bareli
181.Salon
182.Sareni
183.Unchahar

Amethi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
178.Tiloi
184.Jagdishpur
185.Gauriganj
186.Amethi

Sultanpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
187.Isauli
188.Sultanpur
189.Sultanpur Sadar
190.Lambhua
191.Kadipur

Farrukhabad District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
192.Kaimganj
193.Amritpur
194.Farrukhabad
195.Bhojpur

Kannauj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
196.Chhibramau
197.Tirwa
198.Kannauj

Etawah District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
199.Jaswantnagar
200.Etawah
201.Bharthana

Auraiya District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
202.Bidhuna
203.Dibiyapur
204.Auraiya

Kanpur Dehat District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
205.Rasulabad
206.Akbarpur-Raniya
207.Sikandra
208.Bhognipur

Kanpur Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
209.Bilhaur
210.Bithoor
211.Kalyanpur
212.Govindnagar
213.Sishamau
214.Arya Nagar
215.Kidwai Nagar
216.Kanpur Cantonment
217.Maharajpur
218.Ghatampur

Jalaun District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
219.Madhogarh
220.Kalpi
221.Orai

Jhansi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
222.Babina
223.Jhansi Nagar
224.Mauranipur
225Garautha

Lalitpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
226.Lalitpur
227.Mehroni

Hamirpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
228.Hamirpur
229.Rath

Mahoba District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
230.Mahoba
231.Charkhari

Banda District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
232.Tindwari
233.Baberu
234.Naraini
235.Banda

Chitrakoot District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
236.Chitrakoot
237.Manikpur

Fatehpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
238.Jahanabad
239.Bindki
240.Fatehpur
241.Ayah Shah
242.Husainganj
243.Khaga

Pratapgarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyMargin
244.Rampur Khas
245.BabaganjVINOD KUMARJansatta Dal LoktantrikGIRISH CHANDRASamajwadi Party9007
246.Kunda
247.Vishwanathganj
248.Pratapgarh
249.Patti
250.Raniganj

Kaushambi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
251.Sirathu
252.Manjhanpur
253.Chail

Prayagraj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
254.Phaphamau
255.Soraon
256.Phulpur
257.Pratappur
258.Handia
259.Meja
260.Karachhana
261.Allahabad West
262.Allahabad North
263.Allahabad South
264.Bara
265.Koraon

Barabanki District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
266.Kursi
267.Ramnagar
268.Barabanki
269.Zaidpur
270.Dariyabad
272.Haidergarh

Ayodhya District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
271.Rudauli
273.Milkipur
274.Bikapur
275.Ayodhya
276.Goshainganj

Ambedkar Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
277.Katehari
278.Tanda
279.Alapur
280.Jalalpur
281.Akbarpur

Bahraich District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
282.Balha
283.Nanpara
284.Matera
285.Mahasi
286.Bahraich
287.Payagpur
288.Kaiserganj

Shrawasti District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
289.Bhinga
290.Shrawasti

Balrampur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
291.Tulsipur
292.Gainsari
293.Utraula
294.Balrampur

Gonda District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
295.Mehnaun
296.Gonda
297.Katra Bazar
298.Colonelganj
299.Tarabganj
300.Mankapur
301.Gaura

Siddharthnagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
302.Shohratgarh
303.Kapilvastu
304.Bansi
305.Itwa
306.Domariyaganj

Basti District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
307.Harraiya
308.Kaptanganj
309.Rudhauli
310.Basti Sadar
311.Mahadewa

Sant Kabir Nagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
312.Menhdawal
313.Khalilabad
314.Dhanghata

Maharajganj District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
315.Pharenda
316.Nautanwa
317.Siswa
318.Maharajganj
319.Paniyara

Gorakhpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
320.Caimpiyarganj
321.Pipraich
322.Gorakhpur Urban
323.Gorakhpur Rural
324.Sahajanwa
325.Khajani
326.Chauri-Chaura
327.Bansgaon
328.Chillupar

Kushinagar District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
329.Khadda
330.Padrauna
331.Tamkuhi Raj
332.Fazilnagar
333.Kushinagar
334.Hata
335.Ramkola

Deoria District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
336.Rudrapur
337.Deoria
338.Pathardeva
339.Rampur Karkhana
340.Bhatpar Rani
341.Salempur
342.Barhaj

Azamgarh District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
343.Atrauliya
344.Gopalpur
345.Sagri
346.Mubarakpur
347.Azamgarh
348.Nizamabad
349.Phoolpur Pawai
350.Didarganj
351.Lalganj
352.Mehnagar

Mau District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
353.Madhuban
354.Ghosi
355.Muhammadabad-Gohna
356.Mau

Ballia District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
357.Belthara Road
358.Rasara
359.Sikanderpur
360.Phephana
361.Ballia Nagar
362.Bansdih
363.Bairia

Jaunpur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
364.Badlapur
365.Shahganj
366.Jaunpur
367.Malhani
368.Mungra Badshahpur
369.Machhlishahr
370.Mariyahu
371.Zafrabad
372.Kerakat

Ghazipur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
373.Jakhanian
374.Saidpur
375.Ghazipur Sadar
376.Jangipur
377.Zahoorabad
378.Mohammadabad
379.Zamania

Chandauli District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
380.Mughalsarai
381.Sakaldiha
382.Saiyadraja
383.Chakia

Varanasi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
384.Pindra
385.Ajagara
386.Shivpur
387.Rohaniya
388.Varanasi North
389.Varanasi South
390.Varanasi Cantt.
391.Sevapuri

Bhadohi District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
392.Bhadohi
393.Gyanpur
394.Aurai

Mirzapur District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
395.Chhanbey
396.Mirzapur
397.Majhawan
398.Chunar
399.Marihan

Sonbhadra District Legislative Assembly Winners Name

Sr. No.Constituency NameWinnerPartyRunner UpPartyVote Margin
400.Ghorawal
401.Robertsganj
402.Obra
403.Duddhi

For more info about the results keep refreshing this page.

2022 VS 2017 Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results

Party Name2022 Seats2017 SeatsChange (+,-)
BJP312
SP47
BSP19
AD9
INC7
IND3
SBSP3
Others3

The above results will be updated on the day of vote counting or the declaration of results, you can check time to time updates above on the day of vote counting. Till then you can check UP Elections Opinion Polls, Exit Poll Results, Live Updates, etc.

You can follow us on Facebook for more updates on Elections like Goa, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttarakhand, Manipur, Telangana, etc. Don’t forget to share this article with your friends and family and press CTRL+D to bookmark us to get the latest updates. Stay tuned with us ‘InextNews’ for updates.

Previous articlePunjab Legislative Assembly Election 2022 Result Candidates & Seat Wise
Next articleGoa Legislative Assembly Election 2022 Result Candidates & Seat Wise

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here